2019 Glow Run 5K 5k
2019 Glow Run 5K
5k
Age Group Results
April 12, 2019
Lightning Sports Racing, - info@lightningsportsracing.com Lightning Sports Racing, Inc
Men: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1- 8 9-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Top
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Effie Rose Ward 2690 11 15 23:47.43 7:40/M
2 Kennedy Miller 2107 11 19 24:26.71 7:53/M
3 Rebekah Heiland 2538 24 22 24:57.50 8:03/M
Top
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adrianne Cox 2471 42 51 28:16.29 9:07/M
Top
Female 8 and Under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laila Bounds 2448 7 89 31:26.24 10:08/M
2 Faye Otto 2616 8 98 32:25.01 10:27/M
3 Liliana Hernandez 2543 7 108 33:10.09 10:42/M
4 Olivia MacKenzie 2588 7 163 36:46.94 11:52/M
5 Kajsa Bounds 2447 8 175 37:17.65 12:02/M
6 Sophie Hardy 2525 7 185 38:09.96 12:18/M
7 Isla Otto 2617 6 223 42:07.59 13:35/M
8 Charlotte Gerhart 2513 7 250 45:06.72 14:33/M
9 Ivy Snyder 2665 7 253 45:11.63 14:35/M
10 Vivian Anderson 2433 7 270 48:19.32 15:35/M
11 Kamari Stewart 2670 8 273 48:28.92 15:38/M
12 Livvy Daniels 2218 5 288 56:55.02 18:22/M
Top
Female 9 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Layla Williams 2696 9 24 25:00.79 8:04/M
2 Madelynn Cornavaca 2470 14 65 29:22.76 9:28/M
3 Mary Sigman 2660 12 72 29:48.19 9:37/M
4 Coco Meacham 2599 12 75 30:06.30 9:43/M
5 Charlotte Degon 2482 10 99 32:26.02 10:28/M
6 Kalea Lovejoy 2585 11 173 37:07.45 11:58/M
7 Emily Carlisle 2459 11 174 37:09.87 11:59/M
8 Kaia Peters 2625 9 177 37:33.40 12:07/M
9 Lydian Jones 2561 13 178 37:35.62 12:07/M
10 Emma Hardy 2523 10 183 38:09.68 12:18/M
11 Kelsey Eldridge 2494 9 193 39:08.05 12:37/M
12 Norah Ralls 2636 12 194 39:13.83 12:39/M
13 Peyton Huertas 2549 14 218 41:07.25 13:16/M
14 Bella Perry 2623 11 220 41:26.84 13:22/M
15 Aaliyah Chambers 2116 11 231 42:53.48 13:50/M
16 Madeline Heath 2535 10 235 43:47.15 14:07/M
17 Carley Mayhew 2591 11 262 46:14.05 14:55/M
18 Arionna Stewart 2668 10 268 48:03.08 15:30/M
19 Emmie Kilgore 2566 9 271 48:19.79 15:35/M
20 Abigail Vazquez 2683 11 276 49:30.06 15:58/M
21 Jenna Mayhew 2592 11 277 49:30.41 15:58/M
Top
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyla Mims 2607 19 115 34:09.17 11:01/M
2 Emily Harkness 2527 16 125 34:44.06 11:12/M
3 Amy Hazewindus 2533 15 141 35:37.60 11:29/M
4 Taytum Rogers 2652 16 160 36:34.58 11:48/M
5 Gaelle Roha 2653 19 188 38:39.78 12:28/M
6 Jordyn Cox 2472 19 205 40:24.25 13:02/M
7 Ella Barbaree 2439 16 245 44:37.98 14:24/M
8 Ragan Faircloth 2502 15 246 44:38.46 14:24/M
9 Kelsey Human 2551 16 248 44:39.04 14:24/M
Top
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cierra Morris 2609 23 31 25:57.55 8:22/M
2 Casey Ford 2503 26 43 27:29.31 8:52/M
3 Liz Madden 2590 26 52 28:20.36 9:08/M
4 Rachel Griggs 2520 25 56 28:34.45 9:13/M
5 Hailey Hinson 2545 28 66 29:28.81 9:30/M
6 Jessica Lusano 2586 28 67 29:32.46 9:32/M
7 Nicole Rider 2644 27 68 29:33.61 9:32/M
8 Joy Beth Williams 2695 26 83 30:50.92 9:57/M
9 Whitney Duke 2488 24 93 31:42.74 10:14/M
10 Brittany Brooks 2014 29 103 32:39.95 10:32/M
11 Kat Parker 2303 23 111 33:26.46 10:47/M
12 Latrice Love 1930 28 136 35:32.04 11:28/M
13 Holly Miles 2604 29 142 35:38.96 11:30/M
14 Kayin Robinson 2647 29 156 36:32.36 11:47/M
15 Jamika Smith 1937 27 165 36:58.01 11:55/M
16 Julianna Goldsmith 2516 26 171 37:06.35 11:58/M
17 Lara Allan Lasseter 2578 29 172 37:06.71 11:58/M
18 Taylor Mills 2075 26 192 38:55.04 12:33/M
19 Hannah Anderson 2429 21 197 39:38.51 12:47/M
20 Mary Katherine Toney 2019 21 198 39:39.01 12:47/M
21 Deborah Chavez 2463 27 199 39:47.61 12:50/M
22 Morgan Metzger 2603 24 200 39:48.07 12:50/M
23 Treyce Addison 2426 28 201 39:48.18 12:50/M
24 Keema Anderson 2430 25 206 40:24.35 13:02/M
25 Savannah Overby 2620 25 211 40:34.16 13:05/M
26 Samantha Jackson 2553 25 237 43:49.42 14:08/M
27 Brittany Hale 2521 29 292 57:59.09 18:42/M
Top
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Miller 2605 33 45 27:41.46 8:56/M
2 Rachel Jones 2563 38 53 28:21.26 9:09/M
3 Rebecca Paull 2705 33 54 28:24.57 9:10/M
4 Rebekah Wagers 2686 39 57 28:39.33 9:15/M
5 Rachel Dye 2490 33 64 29:20.40 9:28/M
6 Natalie Jones 2562 31 71 29:42.16 9:35/M
7 Sara Eldridge 2496 34 74 30:01.31 9:41/M
8 Katie Carter 1822 32 79 30:29.71 9:50/M
9 Maggie Sellers 2295 33 87 31:16.30 10:05/M
10 Carey Bray 2706 31 88 31:20.25 10:06/M
11 Maris Walls 2687 34 102 32:33.92 10:30/M
12 Jennifer Lynch 2587 35 107 33:04.50 10:40/M
13 Crystal Banks 2438 32 113 33:49.36 10:55/M
14 Erin Sizemore 2661 30 118 34:29.01 11:07/M
15 Jeanine Evans 2499 34 121 34:37.64 11:10/M
16 Jennifer Roberts-Woodbury 2646 39 132 35:03.37 11:18/M
17 Molly Wright 2701 31 134 35:08.96 11:20/M
18 Resa Carter 2460 39 146 35:52.36 11:34/M
19 Lauren Phillips 2630 31 153 36:27.53 11:45/M
20 Dana Klaybor 2569 36 159 36:34.50 11:48/M
21 Sandra MacKenzie 2589 38 162 36:46.76 11:52/M
22 Traci Collins 2467 37 164 36:47.78 11:52/M
23 Skye Hepburn 2541 30 170 37:04.89 11:57/M
24 Jennifer Boyles 2451 35 181 37:58.95 12:15/M
25 Betty Hardy 2522 34 184 38:09.85 12:18/M
26 Shanna Harris 1978 33 186 38:26.88 12:24/M
27 Caroline Degon 2481 39 190 38:52.30 12:32/M
28 Lauren Eldridge 2495 32 196 39:23.94 12:42/M
29 Danielle Smith 2662 31 203 40:17.10 13:00/M
30 Allison Strauss 2672 30 207 40:24.47 13:02/M
31 Sarah Perry 2624 34 221 41:29.67 13:23/M
32 Page Otto 2618 35 222 42:05.41 13:35/M
33 Nicole Hawk 2131 30 232 42:54.23 13:50/M
34 Tara Griffith 2519 34 233 43:19.73 13:58/M
35 Seima Someth 2666 34 240 44:04.10 14:13/M
36 Lauren Heath 2534 33 241 44:10.91 14:15/M
37 Elizabeth Harris 2532 30 243 44:17.17 14:17/M
38 Gretchen McGregor 2596 34 244 44:25.45 14:20/M
39 Kasey Gerhart 2514 34 251 45:07.73 14:33/M
40 Meg Hirsch 2546 39 263 46:38.07 15:03/M
41 Sade Hill 2544 32 264 46:58.05 15:09/M
42 Jennifer Grau 2518 37 278 49:54.18 16:06/M
43 Yaritza Vazquez 2684 37 279 50:13.33 16:12/M
44 Misti Ray 2638 35 282 52:48.71 17:02/M
45 Christy Bowman 2219 34 284 56:54.64 18:21/M
46 Elizabeth Zordel 2703 35 293 58:01.61 18:43/M
Top
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Taylor 2673 48 69 29:38.54 9:34/M
2 Vivien Harkrader 2531 42 70 29:40.25 9:34/M
3 Andi Campbell 2458 47 82 30:46.43 9:55/M
4 Laurie McRae 2597 45 84 31:02.95 10:01/M
5 Julie Ward 2691 41 86 31:12.42 10:04/M
6 Carrie Sigman 2657 40 101 32:32.62 10:30/M
7 Becky Walraven 2688 45 104 32:51.61 10:36/M
8 Melanie Kloack 2570 45 114 33:49.56 10:55/M
9 Monica Peterson 2626 45 120 34:33.47 11:09/M
10 Laura Johnson 2555 45 123 34:38.44 11:10/M
11 Terry Fredrick 2509 43 128 34:53.94 11:15/M
12 Selwyn Kelley 2564 40 135 35:15.40 11:22/M
13 Amber Van Bibber 2681 40 138 35:35.36 11:29/M
14 Jamie Battles 2440 42 140 35:35.48 11:29/M
15 Melissa McCormick 2593 41 143 35:41.30 11:31/M
16 Neisha Rogers 2651 41 149 36:01.36 11:37/M
17 Carla Bounds 2446 42 150 36:03.81 11:38/M
18 Christi Owens 2621 48 151 36:07.96 11:39/M
19 Amy Lid 2581 40 152 36:08.26 11:39/M
20 Jennifer Champion 2462 40 158 36:33.85 11:47/M
21 Andee Ralls 2635 41 195 39:14.39 12:39/M
22 Chandrika Phea 2627 44 217 41:00.56 13:14/M
23 Lisa Williams 2697 40 219 41:10.72 13:17/M
24 Patricia Blair 2444 48 225 42:26.38 13:41/M
25 Dana Larkin 2577 47 226 42:31.74 13:43/M
26 Kathryn Roberts 2645 44 227 42:32.82 13:43/M
27 Meridith Hemmings 2539 48 228 42:33.27 13:44/M
28 Michele Shumper Garcia 2511 40 230 42:42.51 13:46/M
29 Rachel Beeson 2441 40 239 44:03.09 14:13/M
30 Denise Kelly 2565 46 249 44:55.71 14:29/M
31 Debra Snyder 2664 42 252 45:11.47 14:35/M
32 Dawn Marie Catallo 2461 47 257 45:36.95 14:43/M
33 Alecia Knopf 2571 43 259 45:45.61 14:45/M
34 Mareike Stewart 2671 47 261 46:09.96 14:53/M
35 Tracesha Brummitt 2454 40 266 47:54.88 15:27/M
36 Crystal Johnston 2247 46 269 48:16.61 15:34/M
37 Alexa Johnson Anderson 2557 41 275 49:05.86 15:50/M
38 Lori Daniels 2164 41 287 56:55.01 18:22/M
39 Julie Bouchard 2445 45 290 57:02.99 18:24/M
40 Hollie Bundy 1881 48 291 57:03.84 18:24/M
DQ Participant Unknown 2567 42 DQ --- 8:22/M
Top
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anne Webb 2692 58 60 29:11.39 9:25/M
2 Dedra Mims 2606 51 100 32:32.61 10:30/M
3 Tamara Albright 2427 54 147 35:52.55 11:34/M
4 Nicole Taylor 2674 51 148 35:58.05 11:36/M
5 Amy Harkness 2526 52 168 37:02.02 11:57/M
6 Donna Repasky 2639 50 283 56:32.57 18:14/M
7 Denise Powers 2633 50 289 57:02.03 18:24/M
Top
Female 60 and Over
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frances Boutwell 2449 61 204 40:20.85 13:01/M
2 Linda Hyles 2552 62 224 42:16.84 13:38/M
3 Ruth Deen 2480 63 229 42:37.18 13:45/M
Top
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eddie Stafford 2667 22 1 18:38.17 6:01/M
2 Chris Brasher 2452 38 2 19:55.63 6:25/M
3 Robbie Bowden 2450 37 3 20:31.20 6:37/M
Top
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jos� Argueta 2434 41 5 21:57.54 7:05/M
Top
Male 8 and Under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barrett Christenson 2464 8 17 24:17.01 7:50/M
2 Wesley Ellison 2498 8 33 26:06.03 8:25/M
3 Wesley Phillips 2631 8 38 26:58.05 8:42/M
4 Hardy Forsberg 2505 8 40 27:20.61 8:49/M
5 Trace Cox 2473 7 49 28:12.42 9:06/M
6 Michael Ribas 2643 7 76 30:14.03 9:45/M
7 Kelly McFalls 2594 8 96 32:15.52 10:24/M
8 Will Evans 2501 8 122 34:37.70 11:10/M
9 Paxton Dunn 2489 7 161 36:38.80 11:49/M
10 Hunter Degon 2483 7 189 38:50.97 12:32/M
11 Ayden Avery 2435 8 209 40:26.56 13:03/M
12 Jonathan Metcalf 2602 6 256 45:36.40 14:43/M
13 Sean-Patrick Knopf 2574 7 258 45:39.56 14:44/M
14 Lawson Daniels 2201 7 286 56:54.86 18:21/M
Top
Male 9 to 14
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Dennis 1828 14 4 21:51.16 7:03/M
2 Carson Ward 2689 13 8 22:47.75 7:21/M
3 David Ellison 2497 10 9 22:47.95 7:21/M
4 Emmett Meacham 2600 14 10 23:08.48 7:28/M
5 Aidan Campbell 2457 11 11 23:08.83 7:28/M
6 Zack Adams 2425 11 13 23:31.16 7:35/M
7 Mac Dickinson 2486 11 20 24:53.64 8:02/M
8 Everett Otto 2615 10 28 25:51.16 8:20/M
9 James Kilgore 2568 10 30 25:57.08 8:22/M
10 Carson Otto 2614 11 34 26:14.73 8:28/M
11 Bo Rambo 2029 10 36 26:48.51 8:39/M
12 Sam Cudd 2476 9 37 26:52.10 8:40/M
13 Sidney Johnson 2556 12 48 27:54.33 9:00/M
14 Harrison Bridges 2453 10 50 28:12.59 9:06/M
15 Alex Burgin 2455 9 59 29:11.25 9:25/M
16 Traven Bennett 1802 12 61 29:13.30 9:25/M
17 Jaden Bennett 1803 12 62 29:15.39 9:26/M
18 Yhadier Huertas 2550 9 97 32:18.07 10:25/M
19 George Sigman 2658 9 105 33:00.00 10:39/M
20 Jackson Reynolds 2642 11 116 34:23.47 11:05/M
21 James Cornavaca 2469 11 119 34:33.42 11:09/M
22 Avery Rogers 2650 13 126 34:52.95 11:15/M
23 Andrew Fredrick 2508 14 129 34:54.23 11:15/M
24 Sam Black 2442 10 130 35:01.89 11:18/M
25 Ian Harkness 2528 12 166 37:00.32 11:56/M
26 Quinn Harkness 2529 9 167 37:00.75 11:56/M
27 Goose Lockhart 2582 12 176 37:32.86 12:06/M
28 Chris Eldridge 2491 13 179 37:37.98 12:08/M
29 Patrick Williams 2698 11 187 38:36.42 12:27/M
30 Conlon Knopf 2572 9 212 40:37.12 13:06/M
31 Wesley Phelps 2629 11 215 40:38.09 13:06/M
32 Monte Heath 2536 11 234 43:44.48 14:06/M
33 Liam Knight 2242 11 236 43:47.35 14:07/M
34 Caden Hodges 2547 11 242 44:12.35 14:15/M
35 Kellum Jones 2560 13 254 45:20.44 14:37/M
36 Maki Daniel 2477 9 255 45:28.46 14:40/M
37 Noah Anderson 2431 9 265 47:33.97 15:20/M
38 Ricardo Bennett 1800 10 272 48:20.09 15:35/M
39 Will McRae 2598 10 274 48:56.95 15:47/M
40 Mason Forsberg 2506 10 294 1:20:19.22 25:55/M
Top
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Wiggins 2693 15 14 23:43.07 7:39/M
2 Chase Stewart 2274 15 39 26:58.54 8:42/M
3 Kurt Jenkins 2554 17 81 30:34.34 9:52/M
4 Andew Jones 2302 19 110 33:26.34 10:47/M
5 Travis Fredrick 2510 16 127 34:53.75 11:15/M
6 Chance Chung 2465 16 247 44:38.60 14:24/M
Top
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Lambert 2576 27 21 24:54.76 8:02/M
2 Codi Morris 2610 24 29 25:55.99 8:22/M
3 Randall Daughtry 2478 25 55 28:34.29 9:13/M
4 Samuel Morris 2611 26 77 30:17.11 9:46/M
5 Zach Lewis 2580 23 109 33:25.75 10:47/M
6 Adam Jones 2558 29 139 35:35.46 11:29/M
7 Nicholas Kokoles 2575 28 154 36:27.78 11:45/M
8 Hunter Wood 2048 23 191 38:54.26 12:33/M
9 Alex Overby 2619 26 210 40:33.90 13:05/M
Top
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francisco Garcia 2276 33 12 23:28.86 7:34/M
2 Todd Harkrader 2530 38 26 25:11.73 8:07/M
3 George Ford 2504 30 44 27:29.56 8:52/M
4 Elton Goodson 2517 36 46 27:42.66 8:56/M
5 Kalyn Wagers 2704 38 58 28:39.35 9:15/M
6 John Gensburger 2512 38 63 29:16.89 9:26/M
7 Everett Duke 2487 31 92 31:39.57 10:13/M
8 James Catlin 2104 31 94 32:06.56 10:21/M
9 John Henry Zapata 2702 34 112 33:32.85 10:49/M
10 Adam Reynolds 2640 35 117 34:23.55 11:05/M
11 Mike Evans 2500 39 124 34:38.87 11:10/M
12 Ryan Heider 2537 37 145 35:46.93 11:32/M
13 Demetrius Varner 2682 37 157 36:32.77 11:47/M
14 Benjamin Hepburn 2540 33 169 37:04.38 11:57/M
15 James Eldridge 2492 32 180 37:38.48 12:08/M
16 Paul Murphy 2612 39 182 37:59.05 12:15/M
17 Brenton Shriner 2656 31 208 40:24.72 13:02/M
18 Chris Avery 2436 35 213 40:37.21 13:06/M
19 Jonathan Hardy 2524 36 216 40:41.43 13:07/M
20 Jonasat Hernandez 2542 39 238 43:57.71 14:11/M
21 Randy Carpenter 1847 34 267 47:58.30 15:28/M
22 Freddie Jazquez 2275 37 280 50:32.31 16:18/M
23 Davey Ray 2637 36 281 52:48.42 17:02/M
N/A Participant Unknown 2634 36 N/A --- 5:49/M
Top
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Eldridge 2493 42 7 22:36.57 7:17/M
2 Jason Dennis 1827 43 16 24:12.99 7:48/M
3 Brock Neal 2613 43 18 24:18.76 7:50/M
4 Jay Dickinson 2485 43 23 24:57.57 8:03/M
5 Jason Pierce 2632 42 25 25:11.25 8:07/M
6 Jimmy McHrath 2143 42 32 26:04.82 8:25/M
7 Steve Taylor 2675 44 35 26:21.75 8:30/M
8 Jarrett Cudd 2475 49 41 27:21.65 8:49/M
9 Thomas Forsberg 2507 40 42 27:22.78 8:50/M
10 Alyson Wiggins 2279 41 47 27:49.04 8:58/M
11 John Sigman 2659 45 73 29:53.87 9:38/M
12 Melvin Sanders 2655 43 78 30:26.42 9:49/M
13 Gavin Anderson 2428 49 80 30:29.80 9:50/M
14 Rodolfo Ruiz 2654 43 85 31:08.02 10:03/M
15 Will Burgin 2456 45 90 31:32.70 10:10/M
16 Patrick Knopf 2573 44 91 31:37.37 10:12/M
17 Mike McFalls 2595 44 95 32:15.45 10:24/M
18 Max Patrick 1813 40 106 33:00.09 10:39/M
19 Scott Black 2443 45 131 35:02.70 11:18/M
20 Michael Degon 2484 44 133 35:06.05 11:19/M
21 Lee Woodbury 2700 42 202 40:03.12 12:55/M
22 Parker Daniels 2186 41 285 56:54.82 18:21/M
Top
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Smith 2663 54 6 22:32.11 7:16/M
2 Jeff Goedert 2515 54 155 36:30.79 11:46/M
3 Michael Phelps 2628 56 214 40:37.84 13:06/M
Top
Male 60 and Over
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Williams 2694 62 27 25:26.65 8:12/M
2 Dean Lewis 2579 67 137 35:32.83 11:28/M
3 Leslie Deen 2479 63 144 35:44.24 11:32/M
4 Robert Meacham 2601 64 260 45:58.13 14:50/M